hehe i know i'm kinda abit slow nowadays...lagu yang dah lama on-air, tapi baru nak suka...hehe but I couldn't get this song outta my head...sweet la bila diorang duet together...and bila dengar lagu ni, feels like i'm part of the song as well... :) hehe perasan..eeiii.... lol
lately jugak hati asyik berdebar-debar jek...i don't read newspaper, i don't watch news on TV, I even change the radio channel everytime the news is on-air... i don't know, i don't trust anyone now, politic sucks! like what Helmi told me, sometimes, good guy CANNOT lead! cause this stupid people take advantage over his weaknesses. i feel pity, so so pity... i wish he could stand up for once and menjerit kat semua orang to stop all this nonsense! Please lah, let him lead, and we just follow the flow! jangan laa serabut kan otak dia, nak tu la, nak ni laa...heeshhh....yang diorang ni pulak, dah bagi paha, nak perut pulak. pastu dah bagi, last-last semua nak...yang teruk kena, orang-orang yang duduk bawah ni lar...yang dia pun, ikottt jek and dengar jek apa orang lain kata...macam tak reti nak buat decision sendiri, sebab tu lar menantu cepat-cepat cucuk jarum. sibuk sekat orang tua tu nak buat apa...dahlar dia bukan sayang kat Malaysia pun. takde semangat patriotik langsung, sebab....sibuk nak kikis duit rakyat sebab......nak balas dendam untuk bapa dia....! if ONLY i can make a wish, u know what i'll wish for...
entahla...and i wish for once, we unite for Malaysia boleh tak? kekalkan apa yang telah ada dalam perlembagaan...there's no point of pointing out other ppl mistakes. people are all different! kalau sorang buat salah, kenapa kena relate kan dengan race...? sebab orang tu je yang jahat...bukan mak bapak dia yang suruh pun. and i had a plenty of bad memories related to different group of people, contoh yang tak dapat dilupakan, one indian family came to a shop where I once worked before. the parents were entertain by my colleague, and the two of their children aged 3-5 years old, a boy and a girl, were playing around, and then, they came and play near my desk, and pretending to kacau2 my things la. pegang2 pen lar, conteng2 kertas lar.at first i tot it was cute. so i left my desk and went to the toilet, without noticing my hp was left on my desk! so, keluar je toilet, the family already left the shop, and guess what? my hp was gone....so i cried, and felt mad at myself for being tooo careless kan? lagipun we didnt expect that to happen kan. they were like small kids! who will taught a child to steal at early age kan? so, was I mad because of the family was indian?? yes, i was! tapi, lama2 pikir balik, it had nothing to do with Indian ke ape...the problem was the family tu itself. diorg yang short minded. bukan sebab diorg from different race ke ape...and lagipun, i have many many good indian friends. they are so nice..so thoughtful...and sampai skrg sgt sweet and we keep in touch in email...also, i love my chinese friends as well...especially my kutpm friends, steven Pang...i love him to bits...because we shared lotssaa memories when we're in kutpm..we get good grades because we did study group together...so, what im saying here is, i enjoy what i have now, and i wont trade anything for it, cause it is so damn precious to me...
people are all different. kalau sorang buat salah, tak semestinya orang lain pun salah. cuma, yang kesalnya, bila dia dah buat salah, dia tak nak ngaku dia salah, pastu ajak orang-orang lain back up salah dia... :( and if we let go of the small small things kan, it would be much much easier for the rest of us to live...if only it is easy to apologize, it will be much easier for the rest to forgive and move on, and be happy of what we have, appreciate of what we have given...i pray to Allah this drama will end sooon.....please....i need peace, we need peace....and i love Malaysia...Malaysia oh tanah air ku.... :)
No comments:
Post a Comment