Tuesday, June 29, 2010

I LOVE FROZEN!

OMG! HAve you watch this movie? OMG OMG! we were like freeezing our a** off watching this movie! haha seriously! it's like riding a roller coaster too! it is totally unpredictable! i love love love movie that makes you wonder...are they gonna die? how are they gonna die? who's gonna die? who's gonna save them? totally worth our money! hehe macam exaggerating kan? tapi seriously, dah lama tau tak tengok movie, and this one memang puas hati...my other half siap nyilu-nyilu lagi. (dia terasa babe...orang tu nak buat operation lutut next week...huhu)somehow, everything in this movie looks like REALLY REALLY Frozen ok! for me la. i don't know about others. well, there are some here and there moment yang macam tak logic, tapi, for me, forget it man...everything else is good enough for me..hihi dah la actors dalam movie dah lah 3 orang sahaja..Emma Bell, Shawn Ashmore and Kevin Zegers (whom I thought was Will Friedle!! rupa-rupanya he is the guy who flirts around with his married teacher, Emily Blunt in The Jane Austen Book Club! hehe)
This is Emma Bell...she was Dan's girlfriend (Kevin Zegers) at first dia nampak kaku abit la dalam movie ni...tapi lama-lama....she's all good!
This is Shawn Ashmore...was bff to Dan...and he was nice though :)
This is Kevin Zegers (or Dan), some said he is Zac Efron's lookalike...but i mistaken him for Will Friedle plak... :P

alaaa macam sama kan?? kan??

(that is how we spent our 2nd Anniversary together this year! ;) selain bermalam di Holiday Inn Glenmarie 'KUALA LUMPUR' for one night...hahaha thanks bb for realizing that we need to go out sometime on weekends...besides wedding or family day... :p )

Also, to sum up the whole Frozen movie...or should i say, some moral of the story are:-

1) Don't bribe people ok!

2) Jangan Degil! kalau staff tu cakap tempat tu dah tutup, balik and datang je lain kali! at least, you still have 'tomorrow'...and you still can come AGAIN some other time..

3) Kalau kat tempat sejuk gile, please jangan bukak glove anda! :P

4) Kalau dah tahu ada serigala berhampiran, take your own sweet time babeh...please DO NOT rush into things....takut-takut jadi dinner kepada keluarga serigala yang comel dan sedap dipeluk! LOL

5) Lastly, please jangan berserah pada takdir...berfikir sebelum bertindak....there are plenty things to do (actually)...everything happens for a reason...and setiap masalah ada "jalan" penyelesaian! think deeeeply into it! Don't JUMP to conclusion. nanti patah kaki, kena makan serigala...tata!

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...